My Fans

These are what I want!

  • 1) Attending VUW Graduation Ceremony - Dec 2012
  • 2) Work harder during my final year at IPSAH
  • 3) Gain higher salary
  • 4) Buy a big house for my family
  • 5) Bring my family to Mecca for HAJI
  • 6) Getting married
  • 7) Get involved in farming
  • 8) Wanna have a tiger as a pet
  • 9) Owner of a well-known restaurant ''BuBu In De HouSE''

Friday, December 23, 2011

Sean Rumsey

Hi folks!

as usual, my new post always starts with an apology...hahaha, sorry for that.. I just can't help it!

sorry for leaving you guys for DAMN too long... (How many times do u have to say sorry? huh...)

yeah i know, some of you might just wish me to dissappear for GOOD from blogspot website.. (even me thinking of doing that as well) LOL!

hahaha, well, just so you know, I'm not going to do that... too much things on my head need to be shared here..

Some of you might wonder what's with the title for this post?

of course it is someone's name...

Well, Sean Rumsey... he used to be one of the contestants in X-Factor (can't remember what year though)...not as an individual,but as a group... ''Futureproof".. that's the name of his group.. (just type this name in Youtube's search box and you will find it)...

But that's not the main point that i would like to talk about him here...

I'm here to promote his cover songs "Sean Rumsey: The covers Mixtape Vol​.​1"...

Honestly, I love all his cover songs pretty damn much!!.... and you should too!!..

FYI, you can download this cover songs' album here...

just copy paste this link on your browser's search box... and of course, most importantly, don't forget to hit the 'Search' button...LOL

You can either get it for free or name your price... it's up to you...

This is the list of cover songs done by him in this album...

1. Intro (Coming Home) 00:51

2. Coming Home (Diddy Dirty Money cover/RMX) w/ Nike Jemiyo & Siah Spyderman 04:09

3. Skyscraper (Demi Lovato cover) 03:53

4. Someone Like You (Adele cover) 03:27

5. Airplanes (B.o.B ft. Hayley Williams & Travis Garland cover/RMX) w/ Provokal 03:03

6. Till Im Gone (Tinie Tempah & Wiz Khalifah cover/RMX) w/ Provokal 02:38

7. Next 2 You (Chris Brown & Justin Bieber cover) w/ Daniel De Bourg 04:06

8. Just The Way You Are (Bruno Mars cover) 02:56

9. One In a Million (Ne-Yo cover) 04:03

10. Sex Therapy (Robin Thicke cover) 04:30

11. Written In The Stars (Tinie Tempah cover/RMX) w/ Siah Spyderman 03:03

12. Pot of Gold (Game ft. Chris Brown cover/RMX) w/ Siah Spyderman 03:25

13. 1 + 1 (Beyonce cover) 03:40

14. California King Bed (Rihanna cover) 02:35

15. Every Teardrop Is a Waterfall/ Viva La Vida (Coldplay cover) w / Ebony Day 03:35

16. Fast Car (Tracy Chapman piano acoustic cover) 02:26

17. Make You Feel My Love (Adele cover) 03:39

18. Breakeven (The Script cover) 02:31

19. A-Team (Ed Sheeran piano acoustic cover) 04:37

So, what are you waiting for!!! Click the link and download it now...

If you love his cover songs, don't forget to follow his updates from these websites:




P/S: My favorite among all his cover songs would be track no 14!!

~XoXo: Bubu89 ~

0 response (s):